PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS AND PROSPECTS


In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, hereinafter the LFPDPPP is made aware of this Privacy Notice in the following terms:

RESPONSIBLE FOR WHO COLLECTS YOUR PERSONAL DATA


GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU S.A. DE C.V., with address at: Nueva Santo Domingo #163, Fraccionamiento Industrial San Antonio, C.P. 02760, Alcaldia Azcapotzalco, CDMX, is responsible for the processing and protection of your personal data that the owner provides us for the purposes for which they will be used guaranteeing the protection of the same through this privacy notice:

PURPOSE AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. collects your personal data, which are treated strictly confidentially and with the necessary physical and digital security measures, whose sole purpose is to use it for the following purposes:

Primary Purposes:

Identify you as a customer, prospect or user of our platform, as well as related to the provision of our local, foreign and international moving services, that is, all personal data necessary to provide our services efficiently such as:

• Evaluate the quality of the service we provide
• Provide the services requested and/or contracted
• Contact you and send you relevant information about our services
• Respond to your requests for information, attention and services.
• Archive the records and files of the contractual relationship for follow - up of future services
• Financial management, invoicing and collection.
• Your financial information may be provided to credit card issuers, financial institutions, or credit processors.

Secondary Purposes:

Send newsletters, advertising, organized events, promotions and application of surveys of our services.

In the event that you do not agree that your personal data will be used for the primary or secondary purposes mentioned aboved, we appreciate you sending us an email to: info@gou.mx, in which you specify the primary or secondary purposes for which you do not want your personal data to be used. That said, you will not be the object of denying you our local, foreign or international moving services:

PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE DATA


To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice we require your following personal data:

• Identification: Name. Date of birth. Age. Nationality. Marital Status. Signature. CURP.
• Contact: Address. Location. Address of origin and destination. Phones. Email. Social networks.
• Patrimonial information Tax Data. Billing address. Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC – Registro Federal de Contribuyentes by its acronym in Spanish). Bank accounts: Bank account number, Bank. CLABE. Statements, debit or credit cards.
• The data mentioned in section number 3, will be used solely and exclusively for research to obtain credit before GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V.

It is reported that type of data is considered as sensitive data, so in case of being authorized GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. obtain your consent in writing, by telephone, data messages or any authentication mechanism established for this purpose, with the exception of the situations set out in Article 10 of the LFPDPPP.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data may be transferred to the following natural or legal persons without their consent being legally required: Authorities to whom we must communicate your information under a law (SAT, Customs, Federal Judicial, State Judicial.

In the event that a third party not being an authority requests your data that you provide, it will be made know to you to receive a response, in case of not receiving it, it will be understood as negative and this information will not be transferred.

GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. undertakes to comply with and respect the legal principles of protection of personal data when these are transferred, either to natural or legal persons, in order to be able to offer you our products and services.

MEANS TO PROTECT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


GRUPO TRANSPORTSTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. implement the necessary security, technical, administrative and physical measures to protect your personal data and prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing within this privacy notice.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR ARCO RIGHTS AS OWNER OF PERSONAL DATA


As the owner of the personal data subject to this Privacy Notice, you have the right to know what personal data we store for which we use them and the conditions of use we give them. In this sense you may request your correction of your personal information in the event that it is outdated or incomplete (RECTIFICATION), that it is deleted from our records when it is considered that it is not being used properly (CANCELLATION) and oppose the use of your personal data (OPPOSITION) generally known as (ARCO Rights), the same that are enshrined in the LFPDPPP. In case you wish to exercise your ARCO rights, you can do so at any time by directing your request.

Email: info@gou.mx.

For the above, you must send us to the email a letter in which you inform us in a reliable and detailed way the specific personal data to which you wish to have access or that requires to be rectified, cancelled or oppose its treatment, as well as comply with the following requirements;

The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner, The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. will contact you within a maximum period of twenty (20) days, counted from the date on which the request for access, cancellation, rectification or opposition was received, informing you of the respective decision, which if ruled as appropriate will be effective within a period of fifteen (15) days from the response you receive.

The cancellation of personal data will result in a period of blocking after which it is responsible will proceed to the suspension of the corresponding data.

Once the corresponding personal data has been cancelled, GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. will notify the owner.

Once the above has been done, GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. may keep personal data exclusively for the purposes of the responsibilities derived from the treatment referred to in this Privacy Notice.

GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. will not be obliged to cancel personal data when it comes to the cases established in the twenty-sixth article of the LFPDPPP. Likewise, when the information collected in the personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided for in this Privacy Notice and in the applicable legal provisions, your personal data will be deleted from the database of GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V.

REVOCATION AND/OR LIMITATION OF THE USE AND/OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


Since the processing of your personal data is essential to offer you our services, it is not possible to limit the obtaining that GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. requires of them. However, you may revoke or limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the email info@gou.mx. In the event that your request is appropriate, the use of the data will be revoked and you will be registered in the exclusion list of GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V.

It is important to inform you that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or conclude the use immediately, since there is the possibility that at the time of your request there is some legal obligation or legal relationship, which requires that we continue to treat your personal data. In this sense, we will attend to your request within a maximum period of (20) days, counted from the date on which the request was received and we will inform you of its origin.

INTERNATIONAL STANDARDS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V., in order to protect your personal data in the most appropriate way possible, and with the understanding that anyone from anywhere in the world can access the website and share their data with us. THE RESPONSIBLE has decided to implement some provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, better known as the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR).

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES.


Our website may contain, for your convenience, links to other websites. GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. has not reviewed the Privacy Notices of such websites, so it does not guarantee or be responsible for the content on such sites. We invite you to carefully read the Privacy Notice of each of the sites you visit on the Internet.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE. .


GRUPO TRANSPORTISTA GOU, S.A. DE C.V. the updated version of the Privacy Notice will be available to the public through the following means.

• On our website https://www.gou.mx in the Privacy Notice section.
• Visible notification in our offices.
• They will be sent to the last email account you have provided to us.

This Privacy Notice is governed by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, its Regulations and other legal and applicable regulations in the United Mexican States.